Advisory Board

Graphic Design

  • Min Choi
    Art Director/Branding Instructor
    Mentus
  • Nancy Clifford
    Account Executive/Marketing
    Neyenesch
  • Vickie Gordon
    Senior Graphic Design
    Qualcomm
  • Ron Kipnis
    Creative Director
    619 Graphic Design
  • Amy Levine
    Chairman/Professor/Designer
    Visual Asylum
  • Lisa Huppert
    Creative Director
    Studio L
  • Angelina Sereno
    Owner/Art Director
    Skybox Creative
  • Scott Warman
    Graphic Designer
    Sebring Creative
back to top

Web Design and Development

  • Gema Almilli
    Interactive Media Designer/Experience Planner
    Red Door
  • Dave Bergschneider
    Interactive Designer
    Blackbaud
  • Scott Wenger
    Web Developer/Film Producer
    Team Wenger
  • Thai Yin
    Owner/Web Developer
    Gaslamp Media
  • Arnold Yoon
    Web Firm Manager/Web Developer
    Digital Telepathy
  • Jamie Hamel-Smith
    Senior Web Developer/Modelor
    Digital Telepathy
  • David Shepard
    Lead Web Developer
    Digital Telepathy
  • Chuck Longanecker
    President
    digital-telepathy, Inc.
  • Robert McFarlane
    Creative Director/Partner
    PINT, Inc. (Platt Graduate 1996)
  • Morgan Bonar
    Project Manager
    Upper Deck (Platt Graduate 1995)
  • Ryan Nevins
    Artistic Director
    Web Design Solution, Inc.
back to top

Animation

  • Larry Berry
    Creative Director
    DC Comics
  • Andrei Booriakin
    Franchise Art Director
    Sony Computer Entertainment America (Platt Graduate 1995)
  • Anjelica Casillas
    Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Sam Chen
    Owner
    Aloha Animation
  • Caleb Cleveland
    Game Character Developer /Stereo Artist
  • Mike De Rubertis
    Animator/Technology Coordinator
  • Kiel Figgins
    Character Developer
  • Shay Goldenberg
    Media Producer/PM
    Microsoft
  • James Hanpadungvongs
    Lead Artist
    Sony ImageWorks
  • Veronica Lynn Harper
    Lead Artist
    Sony Computer Entertainment America
  • Randy Mayor
    Digital Colorist
    DC Comics
  • Joe Shoopack
    Director of Artistic Development
    Sony Online Entertainment
  • Dan Platt
    Facial Model Lead and Senior Digital Artist
    Digital Domain (Tron: Legacy, iRobot, Terminator 2: Judgement Day)
back to top

Video Production

  • Destin Cretton
    Video Production
  • Michael Towe
    Owner/Video Producer
  • Ron Najor
    Video Producer/Editor/Instructor
  • Dan Rayner
    Multimedia Designer
    Qualcomm
  • Bob Sloan
    Video Producer/Owner
    Sloan Productions
back to top

Video Production/Sound

  • David Helping
    Composer/Producer
    DHM Music Design
  • Mark Kirchner
    Senior Post Engineer/Instructor
  • Peter Dyson
    Director/Owner of Recording Studio/Instructor
    Studio West
  • Robert Mason
    Engineer/Instruction
    Owner of Doghouse Production/Sound
back to top

Visual Effects And Composting

  • Mark Escobar
    Lead Stereoscopic Composer
    Legend Films
  • Keith Kolod
    Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
    Legend Films
  • Brian Patience
    Senior AV Producer
    Trion Worlds
back to top

Media Art General

  • Geoff Greenwood
    President/Interactive Director
    FocalScape, Inc. New Media Communications (Platt Graduate 1998)
  • Adrienne Humphreys
    Creative Director/Video Producer
    FocalScape, Inc. New Media Communications
back to top

Social Media/Marketing

  • Crosby Noricks
    Director/Social Media
    Red Door
  • Les Kollegian
    Creative Director
    Jacob Tyler Creative Group
  • Gina Von der Kret
    VP/Director of User Experience
    LJGPartners (Platt Graduate 1998)
  • Andre Padilla
    AV Producer
    Sony Online Entertainment (Platt Graduate 1995)
back to top

High School Representative

  • Mike Skocko
    Animation/Teacher
back to top

General Education

  • Nancy Deodato
    Educator
back to top